WebHostingLab

Event Registration

Below is a list of all events that are currently open for registration. Click on the event name to proceed.
Search:

Event Date PriceCapacityRegistered
Misc
 McCarthy Toyota Lynnwood (Enduro World) Mountain Madalas - FOD Clarens 2015
 Location: Clarens
 Moderator: Enduro World
Register
04-03-2015 - 04-04-2015
13:42 - 17:00
R 800.00 300 146
 NiteX Round 2
 Location: Puzey's Bikers Warehouse
 Moderator: Enduro World
Register
03-14-2015
12:30 - 21:00
R 200.00 100 22

Short 1000 meter technical enduro track with obstacles that are all do-able even for juniors.

First practice starts at 14:30 and it will run into the night till around 21:00

  • Track will be lit up well but lights on bikes are preferable
  • Secure pit are
  • Road side spectator parking and secure parking at Builders Warehouse
  • Fully stocked bar, catering, toilets and showers

How the format works

How the format works
Jnrs format
*Heat race consist of 10 riders
*Top 6 from heat races will proceed to the final - bottom 4 will go to the LCQ
*Top 2 from LCQ will proceed to final - rest are out
*Final race consists of 8 riders
Club format
*Heat races consist of 10 riders
*Top 6 from each pool will proceed to the final - bottom 4 will go to the LCQ
*Top 4 from LCQ will proceed to final - rest are out
*Final race consists of 10 riders
Expert format
*Heat races consist of 10 riders
*Top 2 from each pool will proceed to final - bottom 8 will go to LCQ
*1st position from each pool in LCQ will proceed to final - rest are out
*Final race consists of 9 riders
Pro format
*Heat races consist of 10 riders
*Top 3 from each pool will proceed to final - bottom 7 will go to LCQ
*Top 2 from each pool in LCQ will proceed to final - rest are out
*Final race consists of 10 riders
Class classification
Jnrs - For junior riders from 65cc up to 85cc (big wheels) who are good
at technical riding
Club A - For the not-so-serious club riders with between 2 and 4 years experience
Club B - For the not-so-serious club riders with between 1 and 2 years experience
Expert -  Advanced riders
Pro - Sponsored & very advanced riders

 

Program of events

Time Jnrs & Club Classes
13:30 Documentation for Jnrs & Club
14:25 Riders Briefing for Jnrs & Club
14:30 Practice for Jnrs & Club
Heat Races
14:45 Jnrs Heat Race
15:00 Club A Pool A Heat Race
15:00 Documentation for Expert & Pro
15:15 Club A Pool B Heat Race
15:30 Club B Pool A Heat Race
15:45 Club B Pool B Heat Race
15:50 Riders Briefing for Expert & Pro
15:55 Practice for Expert & Pro
16:10 Expert Pool A Heat Race
16:20 Pro Pool A Heat Race
16:30 Expert Pool B Heat Race
16:40 Pro Pool B Heat Race
16:50 Expert Pool C Heat Race
*10 Minute Break*
LCQ Races  
17:10 Jnrs LCQ
17:20 Club A LCQ
17:30 Club B LCQ
17:40 Expert Pool A LCQ
17:50 Pro Pool A LCQ
18:00 Expert Pool B LCQ
18:10 Pro Pool B LCQ
18:20 Expert Pool C LCQ
*15 Minute Break*
Final Races 
18:45 Jnrs Final
19:00 Club A Final
19:15 Club B Final
19:30 Expert Final
19:45 Pro Final
Prize giving straight after Pro final

Class